2017-2018 District Executive Committee

 

District 84 salutes our District Leaders as they give of their time to serve the clubs and members of the District. Their rewards for serving the District are the leadership skills they are able to hone, the education and knowledge they receive, and the great pleasure and satisfaction of serving the membership.

 

District Executives and Sr. Leadership District Director - Bob Fischer, DTMProgram Quality Director -  Mike McLean, DTM
Club Growth Director - Beth Ramsay, DTM

Public Relations Manager - Hasheem Francis, ACBAdministration Manager - Julie McLean, DTM
Finance Manager - Edwin Mercado-Rivera, DTM
Logistics Manager - Scott Maloney, ACB
Parliamentarian - Vickie Goodman, DTMImmed. Past Dist Director - Nancy Hoehn, DTM 

Committee ChairsClub Ambassador - Dean Robertson, DTMClub Extention  - Dee Melvin, DTM PDGBecky McGilton, DTM PDDMary Carol Holbert, DTM PDGClub Coaches - Jeremy Bennett, CCMembership / Recruitment - Sunil Ancha, CCRetention / Renewals - Andrew Kokitus, DTMMentors / Sponsors - Derek Lott, DTMCorporate Clubs - Linda Sarkis, DTMNewsletter Editor - Jerome Kalisz, DTMProclamation Chair - Lygia Arcaro, DTMSocial Media - Dennis Wooldridge, DTM PIDSpeakers' Bureau - Fred Haley, DTMPodcast - Mark Gai, ACSWebmaster - Jim Miller, DTM PDG  Audit Chair - DeRhone Sutton-Lambert, DTMCredentials - Mary Arnold, DTMDebra Snyder, DTMLeadership - Dennis Wooldridge, DTM PIDProxy Chair - Wanda Brown, DTM PDGAV Chair - Jerome Kalisz, DTMRealignment - Ron Parpart, DTM PDGConference Book - Greg Wise, DTMConference Finance - OpenEducation - Paula Summa, DTMFall Conference - Julie McLean, DTMSpring Conference - Shelly Paros, ACGLeague of Volunteers - Deborah Wilde, DTMMoments of Truth - Becky McGilton, DTM PDDGavel Club - Manal Fakhoury, DTMYouth Leadership - OpenTrain the Trainer - Marie Loeffler, DTM 

 

Division and Area DirectorsDivision A Director - Debi Wilson, DTMArea 10 Director - Cynthia Johnson, ACGArea 11 Director - Somesh Chablani, ACBArea 12 Director - Elizabeth Reed, ACBArea 13 Director - Shari Triplett, ACBArea 14 Director - Christina Gonzalez, CCArea 15 Director - Frances Powers, DTM Division B Director - Elizabeth Muchow, DTMArea 20 Director - Judd Spitzer, DTMArea 21 Director - Tina Smith, CCArea 22 Director - Steven King, ACSArea 23 Director - Jane Catacutan, CCArea 24 Director - Victor Theocharides, ACS Division C Director - Ted Allman, DTMArea 30 Director - Mona Cherkaoui, ACGArea 31 Director - Debi Jo London, ACBArea 32 Director - Warren Lakhan, ACGArea 33 Director - Daphne Hart, ACSArea 34 Director - Pat Burke-Dugener, CC Division D Director -  Gail Hill Smith, DTMArea 40 Director - Sherry Fitzpatrick, ACBArea 41 Director - Niloofar Ghazi-MoghaddamArea 42 Director - Jerry Smith, DTMArea 43 Director - Sandesh Telang, ACBArea 44 Director - Steven Morgan, ATMG    Division E Director - Richard Hoar, ACGArea 50 Director - Alberto Mella, ACBArea 51 Director - Nicole Meola, CCArea 52 Director - Terry Fellinger, ACGArea 53 Director - Cathy Knott, CCArea 54 Director - William Mellas, ACBArea 55 Director - Lynn Ramsey, ACG Division F Director - Maribel Hernandez, ACSArea 60 Director - Victoria Grace Singer, CCArea 61 Director - Ianezka Naddaf, CCArea 62 Director - Martha Vidal, ACSArea 63 Director - Michael Carroll, CCArea 64 Director - Francine Juhlin, ACB Division G Director - Norma Cress, ACGArea 70 Director - Chuck Field, ACGArea 71 Director - Kathy Hupchick, ACSArea 72 Director - Howard Moon, ACBArea 73 Director - Barbara Amato, ACB Division H Director - Brent Hartsfield, DTMArea 80 Director - Felicia Shorter, CCArea 81 Director - Maggie Beth McGrotha, CCArea 82 Director - Eloise "EJ" Johnson, CCArea 83 Director - Ramdeo "Andy" Seepaul, CC Division I Director - Fred Bergeron, ACSArea 90 Director - Joanne Pinkston-McDuffie, CCArea 91 Director - Michelle Locker, CCArea 92 Director - Nancy Ford, ACBArea 93 Director - Susan Morgan, DTM 

District AdministrationD-84 2017-18 CalendarReimbursement ExplanationResource LibraryThe District Leadership Handbook Governing Documents of Toastmasters InternationalArea & Division CouncilsServing Clubs through AD Visits (Guide)AD Visit FormClub Mentor Visit FormClub Officer Install CeremonyDistrict 84 ProceduresCode of EthicsCommunity ActivitiesDistrict & Club Internet PolicyDistrict Supply Order Form Distinguished Div & Area Program
District Finance Calendar
Requisition for District FundsUse of TrademarkUse of TI MaterialLiability Insurance CoverageMembership & Mailing ListsDistrict Elections - General RulesNon-discrimination PolicyTaxes EIN SS-4Certificate of Tax ExemptionEmployer ID SS-4 FormHarassment PolicyNew Club Documents and ChecklistsD84 New Club Formation Kit (zip file)New Club Mentor KitCoach Appointment FormClub Coach FlierNew Club Information KitRegion 8 Sponsors & Clubs List
Club Forms & DocumentsClub Officer Leadership HandbookClub Officer Information FormNew Member ApplicationNew Member Induction CeremonyMentor's ChecklistMentee's ChecklistClub Ambassador Form (pdf)Supply Order FormVote In New MembersClub Minutes FormArea Director Visit Guide & FormClub Check List - DCPClub Constitution & BylawsAccredited Speaker ProgramClub Success Plan - DCPCC Award ApplicationAC Award ApplicationCL Award ApplicationAL & DTM Awards ApplicationClub Officer Training MaterialsHigh Performance LeadershipAll About ToastmastersEndorsement Letter - US GovMembership Building ContestsMembership GrowthPublicity and Promotion HandbookMembership Building KitMoments of Truth in 20 Minutes guideMOT HandoutMOT Club ReportIRS 990-N Filing Requirement for all US clubs - How to file an IRS 990N Form
League of Volunteers Application Sheet
Club Meeting Forms  

Reports, Distinguished Club & Distinguished District Programs Division and Area Director's can use these helpful report links:District Leader Reporting RequirementsDistrict 84 Reports Dashboard"Almost" Distinguished ClubsArea To-Do ListsDivision Director DashboardPerformance GraphsTriple Crown AwardsDistrict Recognition Program The Distinguished Club, Area/Division and District programs serve as the basis for goal achievement for your clubs, areas/divisions and districts .Distinguished Club ProgramDistinguished Area ProgramDistinguished Division ProgramDistinguished District 

District Executive Committee

Div/Area DirDocumentsReports, DCP/DDP

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters’ members for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information.

Website by JLMiller

Proclamation Chair - Lygia Arcaro, DTM